Subject of tender: Report writing and information management
GIZ-Baku Office would like to announce a tender on report writing and information management within the Capacity Development Training of the Personnel of the Women and Youth Shelters and the Children and Family Support Centers under the State Committee for Family, Children and Women Affairs.
Should you be interested in implementing the tasks according to the task description (Annex 1 / 1.1.), we request you to submit us your bids in the following way:
Submitting of the technical offer and financial offers: Due to the COVID 19 we kindly ask you to submit separately! the technical and financial offers via email on following email address: latest by 22nd of September 2020.
The technical offer should include if applicable: information on the company (Website or company profile/portfolio in hardcopy); outline of a proposed methodology in line with the scope of work described in sections two, three, five, six with an estimated implementation plan; CV of proposed experts with clear description of related experiences, including a written sample of related
past researches. Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Technical offer/ “Report writing and information Management”.
The financial offer should include daily fees and all applicable costs (travel expenses etc.). Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Financial offer / “Report writing and information management”.
You can email your further questions latest by 16th of September, 16:00 p.m. to Sabina Hadjiyeva – Please, consider that for ensuring the equal circumstances for all parties the answers to your questions will be sent to all tender participants. The bids not complying with these rules will not be considered by us. Unfortunately, any questions submitted after 16.09.2020 will not be answered.